2016 Results

2016 Results

Bozeman Track Club All-comer’s Meet

January 24th, 2016
Brick Breeden Fieldhouse, Bozeman, MT

Download 2016 All Comer’s Meet Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Estes, Tali Rose 5 Woodinville 8.90
2 Comoza, aliyah 6 Puyallup 8.91
3 Fred, Hadlea 5 Missoula 9.00
4 Wilde, Erin 6 Whitefish 9.34
5 Milburn, Josephine 5 Bozeman 9.86
6 Horton, Maylani 6 Whitefish 10.34

Girls 200 Meter Dash Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Estes, Tali Rose 5 Woodinville 30.42
2 Fred, Hadlea 5 Missoula 30.53
3 Comoza, aliyah 6 Puyallup 31.14
4 Zentz, Odessa 6 Helena 31.31
5 Thomas, Jayda 6 Puyallup 31.73
6 Wilde, Erin 6 Whitefish 32.83
7 Horton, Maylani 6 Whitefish 34.32

Girls 400 Meter Dash Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Comoza, aliyah 6 Puyallup 70.35
2 Zentz, Odessa 6 Helena 72.08
3 Thomas, Jayda 6 Puyallup 78.07
4 Foran, Taylor 5 Bozeman 78.26
5 Milburn, Josephine 5 Bozeman 78.60

Girls 800 Meter Run Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Wetzel, Kylee 6 Helena 2:53.29
2 MacFarlane, Lily 6 Bozeman 2:57.39
3 Foran, Taylor 5 Bozeman 3:09.07

Girls 1600 Meter Run Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 MacFarlane, Lily 6 Bozeman 6:22.99
2 Wetzel, Kylee 6 Helena 6:34.30
3 Foran, Taylor 5 Bozeman 6:40.26

Girls Long Jump Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Wilde, Erin 6 Whitefish 13-04.00
2 McGree, Rileigh 6 Butte 13-00.00
3 Thomas, Jayda 6 Puyallup 12-10.00
4 Horton, Maylani 6 Whitefish 10-05.00

Girls High Jump Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 MacFarlane, Lily 6 Bozeman 4-02.00
2 McGree, Rileigh 6 Butte 4-02.00

Girls 60 Meter Dash Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Santamaria, Hannah 8 Missoula 8.36
2 Brown, Shaeley 8 Polson 8.47
3 Hege, Erica 8 Missoula 8.90
4 Garrett, Taylinn 7 Butte 9.20
5 Garrett, Braleigh 7 Butte 9.21
6 Coley, Jocelynn 8 Bozeman 9.29
7 Kelly, Madeline 7 Bozeman 9.40
8 McLaughlin, Madison 8 Belgrade 9.45
9 Meyer, Reese 8 Missoula 9.60
10 Frisk, Halie 8 Bozeman 9.61
11 Saubier, Paige 7 Bozeman 10.19

Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Morrison, Whitney 8 Missoula 27.96
2 Brown, Shaeley 8 Polson 28.99
3 Santamaria, Hannah 8 Missoula 29.10
4 Brandt, Kinlee 8 Missoula 29.12
5 Severson, Olleca 7 Manhattan 29.20
6 Severson, Madeline 7 Manhattan 29.77
7 Graham, Amara 8 Missoula 29.94
8 Garrett, Taylinn 7 Butte 30.42
9 Hege, Erica 8 Missoula 30.63
10 Coley, Jocelynn 8 Bozeman 31.24
11 Sautter, Klya 8 Missoula 31.41
12 McLaughlin, Madison 8 Belgrade 32.03
13 Kelly, Madeline 7 Bozeman 32.14
14 Frisk, Halie 8 Bozeman 32.75
15 Meyer, Reese 8 Missoula 32.76
16 Saubier, Paige 7 Bozeman 36.15

Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Morrison, Whitney 8 Missoula 64.90
2 Severson, Olleca 7 Manhattan 66.05
3 Brandt, Kinlee 8 Missoula 69.19
4 Sautter, Klya 8 Missoula 70.44
5 Graham, Amara 8 Missoula 71.28
6 Hartshorn, Amelia 7 Bozeman 71.29
7 Bos, Gabrielle 7 Manhattan 72.17
8 Wiseman, Emily 8 Bozeman 74.74
9 Eastwood, Sydney 8 Belgrade 75.38
10 Meyer, Reese 8 Missoula 76.54

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Severson, Olleca 7 Manhattan 11.39
2 Hartshorn, Amelia 7 Bozeman 11.46
3 McGree, Rileigh 6 Butte 12.05

Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Reddish, Sage 7 Stevensville 2:49.85
2 Trom, Terra 8 Bozeman 2:52.68
3 Turner, Fallon 8 Missoula 2:55.07
4 Mostefa, Maggie 7 Bozeman 2:56.60
5 Hammett, Hailey 8 Missoula 2:59.08
6 Hartshorn, Amelia 7 Bozeman 3:02.17
7 Dubay, India 7 Bozeman 3:02.20

Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Reddish, Sage 7 Stevensville 5:55.84
2 Bos, Gabrielle 7 Manhattan 6:02.89
3 Moore, Alex 8 Bozeman 6:05.18
4 Trom, Terra 8 Bozeman 6:08.10
5 Mostefa, Maggie 7 Bozeman 6:21.20
6 Severson, Madeline 7 Manhattan 6:30.23
7 Turner, Fallon 8 Missoula 6:40.09
8 Hammett, Hailey 8 Missoula 6:53.03
9 Hale, Emily 8 Missoula 6:53.98
10 Farago, Anna 8 Missoula 6:54.46
11 Wiseman, Emily 8 Bozeman 7:16.09

Girls 3200 Meter Run Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Moore, Alex 8 Bozeman 13:06.18
2 Trom, Terra 8 Bozeman 13:19.55
3 Mostefa, Maggie 7 Bozeman 14:19.44

Girls Long Jump Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Santamaria, Hannah 8 Missoula 15-00.50
2 Graham, Amara 8 Missoula 14-06.00
3 Brown, Shaeley 8 Polson 14-00.00
4 Coley, Jocelynn 8 Bozeman 13-03.00
5 Severson, Madeline 7 Manhattan 13-01.50
6 Brandt, Kinlee 8 Missoula 13-00.50
7 Frisk, Halie 8 Bozeman 12-02.00
8 Garrett, Braleigh 7 Butte 12-01.50
9 Eastwood, Sydney 8 Belgrade 11-11.50
10 Garrett, Taylinn 7 Butte 11-08.50
11 Wiseman, Emily 8 Bozeman 11-04.00

Girls Triple Jump Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Morrison, Whitney 8 Missoula 33-01.50

Girls Shot Put Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Kayla, Burnett 6 1911 Track C 24-03.00

Girls High Jump Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Kelly, Madeline 7 Bozeman 4-05.00
2 Garrett, Taylinn 7 Butte 4-02.00
2 Garrett, Braleigh 7 Butte 4-02.00
4 Saubier, Paige 7 Bozeman 3-10.00

Girls Pole Vault Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Eastwood, Sydney 8 Belgrade 6-06.00
— Sautter, Klya 8 Missoula NH

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School Prelims
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Coburn, Hannah 12 Missoula 8.00q
2 Hopkins, Mahlea 11 Bozeman 8.19q
3 Cavalier, Tyra 12 Puyallup 8.27q
3 Modglin, Cali 10 Great Falls 8.27q
5 Wrzesinski, Wrenzi 9 Ennis 8.38q
6 Blain, Sydney 10 Billings 8.40q
7 Greene, Taylar 11 Helena 8.53
7 Rasmussen, Paige 9 Choteau 8.53
9 Tjaden, Sydnee 10 Helena 8.60
10 Taylor, Ashley 10 Helena 8.76
11 sundquist, hayle 10 Dillon 8.80
12 Smith, Chadelle 11 Polson 8.85
13 Wilde, Alice 10 Whitefish 9.07
14 Foran, Baylie 9 Bozeman 9.25
15 Restani, Christina 11 Dillon 9.37
16 Garrison, Hailey 10 Glen 9.38
17 Connelly, Gianna 9 Bozeman 9.47
17 Faber, Sarah 9 Havre 9.47
19 Ward, Laurel 9 Bozeman 9.64
20 Tompkins, Alyssa 9 Helena 9.82
21 Evans, Dellanie 9 Bozeman 10.02
22 Maxie, Dylan 10 Helena 10.39
23 Mai, Jessica 11 Helena 10.61

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School Finals
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Coburn, Hannah 12 Missoula 7.99
2 Hopkins, Mahlea 11 Bozeman 8.12
3 Modglin, Cali 10 Great Falls 8.26
4 Cavalier, Tyra 12 Puyallup 8.32
5 Wrzesinski, Wrenzi 9 Ennis 8.49
6 Blain, Sydney 10 Billings 8.56

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Coburn, Hannah 12 Missoula 27.13
2 Smiedala, Carly 12 Helena 27.79
3 Bahn, Delaney 9 Bozeman 27.96
4 Hopkins, Mahlea 11 Bozeman 28.25
5 Modglin, Cali 10 Great Falls 28.43
6 Anderson, Deshriana 11 Puyallup 28.97
7 Cavalier, Tyra 12 Puyallup 29.02
8 Greene, Taylar 11 Helena 29.07
9 Baldwin-Case, Allie 10 Missoula 29.16
10 Burgad, Olivia 12 Missoula 29.20
11 Whitney, Maysee 10 Billings 29.58
12 Hopkins, Kenzie 11 Bozeman 29.96
13 Guisinger, Kacia 11 Missoula 29.99
14 Smiedala, Maggie 10 Helena 30.05
15 Tjaden, Sydnee 10 Helena 30.18
16 Olsen, Katarina 11 Helena 30.29
17 Ellig, Katelin 10 Bozeman 30.41
18 Smith, Chadelle 11 Polson 30.50
19 Taylor, Ashley 10 Helena 30.58
20 Reynolds, Keidon 9 Missoula 31.25
21 Foran, Baylie 9 Bozeman 31.30
21 Patten, Teresa 11 Helena 31.30
23 Boles, Britany 11 Bozeman 31.69
24 Connelly, Gianna 9 Bozeman 31.97
25 Wrigg, Lexi 9 Helena 32.86
26 Tompkins, Alyssa 9 Helena 33.67
27 Ward, Laurel 9 Bozeman 35.22
28 Evans, Dellanie 9 Bozeman 37.04
29 Maxie, Dylan 10 Helena 37.36
30 Mai, Jessica 11 Helena 39.18

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Smiedala, Carly 12 Helena 61.93
2 Blain, Sydney 10 Billings 64.46
3 McGree, Whitney 12 Butte 66.41
4 Smiedala, Maggie 10 Helena 66.60
5 Burgad, Olivia 12 Missoula 66.85
6 Anderson, Deshriana 11 Puyallup 66.92
7 Olsen, Katarina 11 Helena 68.00
8 Yokum, Natalie 9 Missoula 70.18
9 Cavalier, Star 9 Puyallup 70.30
10 Helbling, Lauren 9 Helena 70.60
11 Cavalier, Tyra 12 Puyallup 75.98
12 Hopkins, Kenzie 11 Bozeman 76.63

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School – Prelims
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Coburn, Hannah 12 Missoula 9.54q
2 Wrzesinski, Wrenzi 9 Ennis 9.69q
2 Arthun, Alexa 11 Manhattan 9.69q
4 McGree, Rachael 11 Butte 9.71q
5 Whitney, Maysee 10 Billings 10.65q
6 Ellig, Katelin 10 Bozeman 10.67q
7 Billi, Whitney 11 Whitefish 10.84
8 Bertolino, Kala 10 Roberts 11.16
9 Patten, Teresa 11 Helena 11.27
10 Garrison, Hailey 10 Glen 11.29
11 Reynolds, Keidon 9 Missoula 11.34
12 Boles, Britany 11 Bozeman 11.37
13 Doorn, Kate 11 Whitefish 11.52
14 Baker, Desiree 12 Billings 20.37

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School – Finals
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Coburn, Hannah 12 Missoula 9.36
2 McGree, Rachael 11 Butte 9.51
3 Arthun, Alexa 11 Manhattan 9.91
4 Wrzesinski, Wrenzi 9 Ennis 9.92
5 Whitney, Maysee 10 Billings 10.37

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Sveen, Elsa 11 Bozeman 2:31.53
2 Becker, Ellee 10 Missoula 2:31.66
3 Raty, Jessica 11 Billings 2:34.34
4 Boyle, Bridget 9 Bozeman 2:41.35
5 Yokum, Natalie 9 Missoula 2:47.85
6 Baranek, Rachel 10 Helena 2:58.12
7 Robinson, Meghan 10 Helena 2:58.61
8 Helbling, Lauren 9 Helena 3:00.13
9 Hopkins, Kenzie 11 Bozeman 3:00.41
10 Cavalier, Star 9 Puyallup 3:17.57

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Becker, Ellee 10 Missoula 5:40.28
2 Sveen, Elsa 11 Bozeman 5:47.38
3 Raty, Jessica 11 Billings 5:47.74
4 Foster, Miranda 12 Missoula 5:53.42
5 Boyle, Bridget 9 Bozeman 5:53.67
6 Stearns, Elise 9 Missoula 5:54.34
7 Robinson, Meghan 10 Helena 6:15.04
8 Baranek, Rachel 10 Helena 6:39.05

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Contos, Leilani 9 Missoula 15:02.01

Girls Long Jump High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Coburn, Hannah 12 Missoula 17-07.00
2 Baldwin-Case, Allie 10 Missoula 16-02.50
3 Modglin, Cali 10 Great Falls 15-11.50
4 sundquist, hayle 10 Dillon 14-09.50
5 Rasmussen, Paige 9 Choteau 14-05.75
6 Bertolino, Kacey 12 Roberts 14-04.50
7 Blain, Sydney 10 Billings 14-02.00
8 Carmody, Cati 10 Butte 14-01.75
9 Tjaden, Sydnee 10 Helena 14-00.00
10 Doorn, Kate 11 Whitefish 14-00.00
11 Wrigg, Lexi 9 Helena 13-10.25
12 Philpott, Danika 11 Ennis 13-09.50
13 Saunders, Krysta 10 Ennis 13-07.75
14 Reynolds, Keidon 9 Missoula 13-07.50
15 Yokum, Natalie 9 Missoula 13-02.50
16 Wood, Kyra 12 Dillon 12-07.75
17 Bertolino, Kala 10 Roberts 12-06.25
18 Connelly, Gianna 9 Bozeman 12-05.50
19 Faber, Sarah 9 Havre 12-02.00
20 Ward, Laurel 9 Bozeman 12-01.00
21 Wilde, Alice 10 Whitefish 11-10.50
22 Meads, Nitara 11 Whitefish 11-09.00

Girls Triple Jump High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Smith, Chadelle 11 Polson 32-00.50
2 Greene, Taylar 11 Helena 32-00.50
3 Saunders, Krysta 10 Ennis 31-08.50
4 Guisinger, Kacia 11 Missoula 31-06.00
5 McGree, Rachael 11 Butte 31-01.00
6 Rasmussen, Paige 9 Choteau 30-08.50
7 Bertolino, Kacey 12 Roberts 29-07.50
8 Bertolino, Kala 10 Roberts 29-00.00
9 Wood, Kyra 12 Dillon 28-10.50
10 Wrigg, Lexi 9 Helena 28-05.00
11 Carmody, Cati 10 Butte 28-01.50
12 Meads, Nitara 11 Whitefish 25-08.00
— Philpott, Danika 11 Ennis ND

Girls Shot Put High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Emiter, Lauren 11 Livingston 39-07.00
2 Kananen, Halie 11 Helena 38-03.00
3 Benson, Lindsay 12 Belgrade 31-09.00
4 Key, Meagan 11 Helena 31-03.00
5 Clark, Ariel 10 Deer Lodge 29-09.00
6 Stroder, Shane 8 Gardiner 29-03.00
7 Carter-Emter, Samantha 10 Livingston 27-01.00
8 Evans, Dellanie 9 Bozeman 20-06.00

Girls High Jump High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Bahn, Delaney 9 Bozeman 5-02.00
2 Landon, Camille 11 Bozeman 5-00.00
3 Mason, Kelsi 10 Shepherd 5-00.00
4 Guisinger, Kacia 11 Missoula 4-10.00
5 Bertolino, Kacey 12 Roberts 4-10.00
6 Doorn, Kate 11 Whitefish 4-08.00
6 McGuiness, Elaina 11 Manhattan 4-08.00
8 Faber, Sarah 9 Havre 4-06.00
8 White, Sarah 9 Bozeman 4-06.00
10 Wilde, Alice 10 Whitefish 4-04.00
11 Reynolds, Keidon 9 Missoula 4-00.00

Girls Pole Vault High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Helterbran, Shae 11 Billings 10-00.00
2 Rockenbaugh, Julie 11 East Helena 10-00.00
3 Benson, Kahsiah 10 Clancy 9-06.00
4 Bertolino, Kacey 12 Roberts 9-00.00
5 Arthun, Alexa 11 Manhattan 9-00.00
6 Steinbeisser, Myka 10 Sidney 8-06.00
7 Garrison, Hailey 10 Glen 7-06.00
7 Andersen, Hattey 10 Bozeman 7-06.00
9 Bertolino, Kala 10 Roberts 7-00.00
9 Taylor, Molly 10 Bozeman 7-00.00
9 Philpott, Danika 11 Ennis 7-00.00
12 Restani, Christina 11 Dillon 6-06.00
13 Connelly, Gianna 9 Bozeman 6-00.00

Boys 60 Meter Dash Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Sullivan, Luke 6 Helena 9.17
2 Hopkins, Preston 6 Bozeman 9.25
3 Myers, Roman 6 Helena 9.59
4 Davison, Malcolm 6 Bozeman 9.61

Boys 200 Meter Dash Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Sullivan, Luke 6 Helena 30.61
2 Hopkins, Preston 6 Bozeman 30.62
3 Frisinger, Dawson 5 Threeforks 31.32
4 Coley, Garret 6 Bozeman 32.82
5 Myers, Roman 6 Helena 34.40
6 Bartholomew, Tillman 5 Bozeman 35.37
7 Frisinger, Drydan 5 Threeforks 38.47

Boys 400 Meter Dash Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Frisinger, Dawson 5 Threeforks 68.73
2 Schaper, Boden 7 Missoula 69.20
3 Sullivan, Luke 6 Helena 69.24
4 Bartholomew, Tillman 5 Bozeman 73.41
5 Myers, Roman 6 Helena 73.50
6 DeFrance, Henry 5 Bozeman 73.53

Boys 800 Meter Run Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Klumph, Tanner 6 Missoula 2:42.95
2 Coley, Garret 6 Bozeman 2:43.94
3 Bartholomew, Tillman 5 Bozeman 2:45.56
4 MacFarlane, Kiedis 5 Bozeman 2:52.08
5 Stoffel, Jordan 5 Bozeman 3:03.99
6 Hartshorn, Marten 5 Bozeman 3:07.16
7 Naberhaus, Owen 5 Belgrade 3:07.72

Boys 1600 Meter Run Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Klumph, Tanner 6 Missoula 5:55.34
2 MacFarlane, Kiedis 5 Bozeman 6:17.14
3 DeFrance, Henry 5 Bozeman 6:26.88
4 Naberhaus, Owen 5 Belgrade 6:28.00
5 Stoffel, Jordan 5 Bozeman 6:29.31
6 Hartshorn, Marten 5 Bozeman 6:56.42

Boys Long Jump Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Frisinger, Dawson 5 Threeforks 13-08.50
2 Davison, Malcolm 6 Bozeman 12-03.00
3 Hartshorn, Marten 5 Bozeman 10-07.00
4 Frisinger, Drydan 5 Threeforks 8-08.00

Boys Shot Put Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

6 Gardiner1 Stroder, Sage 29-06.00
5 Threeforks2 Frisinger, Drydan 16-03.00

Boys High Jump Elementary
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Coley, Garret 6 Bozeman 4-04.00

Boys 60 Meter Dash Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Fred, Everett 7 Missoula 8.30
2 Fedyk, Luke 7 Bozeman 8.36
3 Iverson, Ckhai 7 Missoula 8.44
4 Fedyk, Dylan 7 Bozeman 8.86
5 Patron, Joseph 7 Everett 8.88
6 Patron, Jacob 7 Everett 8.89
7 Sutherland, Logan 8 Bozeman 9.25
8 Frisk, Zachary 7 Bozeman 9.40

Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Foster, Jaden 8 Missoula 25.82
2 Fedyk, Luke 7 Bozeman 27.71
3 Fred, Everett 7 Missoula 28.27
4 Iverson, Ckhai 7 Missoula 28.39
5 Patron, Joseph 7 Everett 30.25
6 Patron, Jacob 7 Everett 30.65
7 Sutherland, Logan 8 Bozeman 31.86
8 Frisk, Zachary 7 Bozeman 32.23

Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Foster, Jaden 8 Missoula 62.60
2 Luft, Tucker 7 Billings 66.47
3 Fedyk, Dylan 7 Bozeman 70.65
4 Hoberecht, Arman 8 Bozeman 71.69
5 Woehler, Daniel 8 Missoula 72.28
6 Hawthorne, Keegan 8 Bozeman 76.91
7 Foran, Bridger 7 Bozeman 78.46

Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Stergios, Alexander 8 Missoula 2:34.95
2 Luft, Tucker 7 Billings 3:06.66

Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Stergios, Alexander 8 Missoula 5:50.41
2 Woehler, Daniel 8 Missoula 5:55.97
3 Summers, Daxton 8 Missoula 5:57.30
4 Foran, Bridger 7 Bozeman 6:11.57

Boys Long Jump Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Foster, Jaden 8 Missoula 16-01.50
2 Hoberecht, Arman 8 Bozeman 13-06.00
3 Frisk, Zachary 7 Bozeman 11-07.50

Boys Triple Jump Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Kraft, Ely 8 Billings 33-06.00

Boys Shot Put Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Fred, Everett 7 Missoula 34-06.00

Boys High Jump Middle School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Hoberecht, Arman 8 Bozeman 4-10.00
2 VanderVelde, Shaun 8 Bozeman 4-08.00
3 Sutherland, Logan 8 Bozeman 4-06.00

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School – Prelims
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Wrzesinski, Cleet 11 Ennis 7.21q
2 Hjelvik, Remington 11 Billings 7.29q
3 Blackwell, Alex 12 Puyallup 7.30q
4 Williams, Naquan 12 Bozeman 7.37q
5 Kingma, Justin 12 Gardiner 7.42q
6 Burton, Blake 11 Butte 7.47q
7 Cross, Conner 12 Manhattan 7.51
8 Carpenter, Milo 9 Laurel 7.60
9 DiGillonardo, Danny 11 Polson 7.67
10 Brooks, Hunter 12 Boyd 7.71
11 MacKay, Ethan 10 Helena 7.72
12 Thompson, Brendan 10 Missoula 7.74
13 Yokum, Harold 12 Missoula 7.77
14 Harper, Lucas 12 Dillon 7.96
15 Smith, Brock 9 Billings 8.06
16 Coles, Connor 11 Bozeman 8.12
17 Davison, Vincent 10 Bozeman 8.15

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School – Finals
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Wrzesinski, Cleet 11 Ennis 7.25
2 Hjelvik, Remington 11 Billings 7.29
2 Blackwell, Alex 12 Puyallup 7.29
4 Williams, Naquan 12 Bozeman 7.39
5 Kingma, Justin 12 Gardiner 7.41
6 Burton, Blake 11 Butte 7.42

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Sneed, Alejandro 12 Puyallup 24.00
2 Blackwell, Alex 12 Puyallup 24.10
3 Williams, Naquan 12 Bozeman 24.29
4 Evans, Carl 12 Bozeman 24.92
5 Freeman, Sam 12 Puyallup 24.96
6 Brooks, Hunter 12 Boyd 25.43
7 Kingma, Justin 12 Gardiner 25.46
8 DiGillonardo, Danny 11 Polson 25.62
9 Thompson, Brendan 10 Missoula 25.76
10 Williams, Adrian 12 Puyallup 26.20
11 Smith, Brock 9 Billings 26.40
12 Buchignani, Christian 11 Three Forks 26.84
13 Young, Lincoln 10 Bozeman 27.43
14 Eckles, Zackary 9 Bozeman 27.74
15 smith, tyler 10 Bozeman 27.83

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Grinwis, Jacob 11 Belgrade 53.11
2 Sneed, Alejandro 12 Puyallup 53.60
3 Kirgis, Peter 12 Missoula 54.16
4 Evans, Carl 12 Bozeman 55.35
5 Kingma, Justin 12 Gardiner 56.66
6 Smith, Brock 9 Billings 56.89
7 Freeman, Sam 12 Puyallup 57.01
8 DiGillonardo, Danny 11 Polson 57.12
9 Williams, Adrian 12 Puyallup 58.11
10 Girard, Isaiah 12 Dillon 58.73
11 Ingraham, Caden 10 Missoula 59.62
12 Slade, Darius 11 Puyallup 59.90
13 smith, tyler 10 Bozeman 61.29
14 Buchignani, Christian 11 Three Forks 63.45
15 Severson, Samuel 10 Manhattan 72.82

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School – Prelims
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Wrzesinski, Cleet 11 Ennis 8.70q
2 Grinwis, Jacob 11 Belgrade 8.74q
3 Gurchiek, Tyler 11 Billings 8.79q
4 Thompson, Brendan 10 Missoula 9.55q
5 Pavsek, Victor 11 Helena 9.62q
6 Semenza, Knox 11 Great Falls 9.68q
7 Yokum, Harold 12 Missoula 9.70
8 Roddewig, Sam 11 Helena 9.72

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School – Finals
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Wrzesinski, Cleet 11 Ennis 8.76
2 Grinwis, Jacob 11 Belgrade 8.87
3 Gurchiek, Tyler 11 Billings 8.88
4 Thompson, Brendan 10 Missoula 9.52
5 Semenza, Knox 11 Great Falls 9.81
6 Pavsek, Victor 11 Helena 9.82

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Wyland, Grant 11 Missoula 2:14.12
2 BarrettHakanson, Ian 11 Missoula 2:18.77
3 Bohl, Vincent 12 Great Falls 2:18.82
4 smith, tyler 10 Bozeman 2:25.19
5 Evans, Oliver 11 Bozeman 2:26.39
6 Moody, Logan 11 Bozeman 2:27.93
7 Larson, Kale 10 Conrad 2:32.27

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Perrin, Jake 12 Lakeside 4:26.64
2 Morley, Logan 12 Bigfork 4:29.63
3 Collins, Riley 11 Bozeman 4:35.00
4 Meikle, Cameron 12 Mountain Wes 4:36.72
5 Kirgis, Peter 12 Missoula 4:39.72
6 Provo, Danny 12 Missoula 4:44.72
7 Jones, Ashton 12 Glendive 4:46.90
8 Allen, Caleb 11 Bozeman 4:48.02
9 Linabary, James 12 Bozeman 4:48.23
10 Dauenhauer, William 10 Missoula 4:54.23
11 Puckett, Jack 12 Missoula 4:57.68
12 Stark-Ragsdale, Skyler 12 Missoula 4:58.27
13 McComas, Leonard 10 Manhattan 4:58.78
14 Scariano, Mo 10 Missoula 4:59.50
15 Buck, Collin 11 Great Falls 5:02.66
16 Hamilton, Duncan 9 Bozeman 5:02.73
17 Meeker, Zachary 9 Manhattan 5:14.86
18 Tuhy, Joseph 12 Missoula 5:16.96
19 Burrington, Austin 9 Bozeman 5:19.33
20 Love, Bryce 9 Manhattan 5:31.20
21 Bloomer, Casey 9 Bozeman 5:31.90
22 Moody, Logan 11 Bozeman 5:38.98
23 Evans, Oliver 11 Bozeman 5:42.27
24 Holleman, Andrew 9 Bozeman 5:47.42

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Reed, Aidan 12 Helena 9:55.05
2 Provo, Danny 12 Missoula 9:57.54
3 Schmidt, Isaac 10 Missoula 10:35.95
4 Meikle, Cameron 12 Mountain Wes 10:46.39
5 Jones, Ashton 12 Glendive 10:50.49
6 Wecker, Morris 11 Missoula 10:53.14
7 Bloomer, Casey 9 Bozeman 12:16.97

Boys Long Jump High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 krantz, keaton 12 Kalispell 21-06.25
2 Harper, Lucas 12 Dillon 19-03.50
3 Yokum, Harold 12 Missoula 18-05.00
4 Ingraham, Caden 10 Missoula 18-04.00
5 Kosel, Allexander 10 Roberts 17-11.50
6 Williams, Naquan 12 Bozeman 17-10.00
7 Kraft, Ely 8 Billings 17-09.50
8 Ashby, Ryan 10 Butte 17-05.00
8 Jardstrom, Gavin 11 Bozeman 17-05.00
10 Larson, Kale 10 Conrad 17-01.50
11 Eckles, Zackary 9 Bozeman 16-01.50

Boys Triple Jump High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Kosel, Allexander 10 Roberts 40-03.00
2 Ashby, Ryan 10 Butte 36-05.00
3 Kraft, Ely 8 Billings 33-06.00
— Harper, Lucas 12 Dillon ND
— Dicks, Denver 11 Whitefish ND
— krantz, keaton 12 Kalispell ND

Boys Shot Put High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Forson, Austin 9 Deer Lodge 42-02.00
2 Green, Taylor 11 Billings 40-09.00
3 Green, Chisum 11 Billings 38-08.00
4 Smith, Brock 9 Billings 36-07.00
5 smith, tyler 10 Bozeman 35-00.00
6 Roddewig, Sam 11 Helena 33-10.00
7 Eckles, Zackary 9 Bozeman 30-00.00

Boys High Jump High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 McCloud, Cole 11 Manhattan 6-04.00
2 Blockey, Caleb 11 Bozeman 5-10.00
3 Perez Jr, Johnny 12 Whitefish 5-10.00
4 Roddewig, Sam 11 Helena 5-06.00
5 Kraft, Ely 8 Billings 5-06.00
6 Kosel, Allexander 10 Roberts 5-04.00
7 Eckles, Zackary 9 Bozeman 4-10.00
8 Dicks, Denver 11 Whitefish 4-08.00

Boys Pole Vault High School
Place Name Yr School Mark

1 Roddewig, Sam 11 Helena 14-00.00
2 Gurchiek, Tyler 11 Billings 14-00.00
3 Hughes, Garrison 10 Sidney 13-06.00
4 Bradford, Jacob 12 Billings 13-06.00
5 Moore, Lawrence 12 Manhattan 13-06.00
6 Connerton, Shondel 12 Manhattan 12-06.00
6 MacKay, Ethan 10 Helena 12-06.00
7 Davison, Vincent 10 Bozeman 12-06.00
9 Jardstrom, Gavin 11 Bozeman 11-00.00
9 Young, Lincoln 10 Bozeman 11-00.00
11 Miller, Dave 11 Billings 10-00.00
— Devine, Connor 10 Bozeman NH
— Cross, Conner 12 Manhattan NH
— Larson, Kale 10 Conrad NH
— Semenza, Knox 11 Great Falls NH